X-SAT Project Team  

Project Director
Dr. Goh Cher Hiang
gcheria@ntu.edu.sg

Systems Engineer
Mr. Koh Wee Eng
wekoh@ntu.edu.sg

Bus Team Leaders & Members

  1. Power Supply Subsystem (PSS)
    Assoc Prof Low Kay Soon
    EKSLow@ntu.edu.sg

    Ms Fu Ying
    Mr Ting Yeh
    Mr Zheng Chao

  2. Telemetry Tracking & Control (TT&C)
    Asst Prof Chua Tai Wei
    taiwei@pmail.ntu.edu.sg

    Ms Bu Huizheng
    Mr Chen Liqing
    Ms Fan Yijing
    Mr Raman Bhadhri Prasad
    Mr Teh Eng Chuan
    Dr Yang Juan

  3. X-Band Transmitter (XBT)
    Asst Prof Chua Tai Wei
    taiwei@pmail.ntu.edu.sg

    Ms Fan Yijing
    Mr Teh Eng Chuan
    Dr Yang Juan

  4. Attitude Determination & Control (ADCS)
    Asst Prof N Nagarajan
    ENara@ntu.edu.sg

    Mr Kong Yong Boon
    Mr Luo Hao
    Mr Ong Chee Wei
    Mr Tan Chek Wu
    Dr Yang Xueping

  5. On Board Data Handling (OBDH)
    Mr Sing Seng Teck
    ssengtec@ntu.edu.sg

    Ms Chu Wenjing
    Mr Gurprakash Singh Sandhu
    Mr Melvin Lim Yuan Jie
    Mr Sankaranarayanan Viswanathan
    Mr Syed Ashad Mustufa Younus

  6. Thermal Control (thermal)
    Asst Prof Sunil Chandrakant Joshi
    MSCJoshi@ntu.edu.sg

    Dr Jin Zhanli
    Mr Chan Poh Keong (part-time)
    Mr Paul Ying Teck Mun (part-time)

  7. Structure Group (structure)
    Dr Yu Hao Yong
    yhaoyong@ntu.edu.sg

    Mr Choong Wai Fook
    Mr Gilbert Justin Jose Nesamani
    Mr Tai Siew Hoong
    Dr Yu Qing

  8. Software Engineering (SW)
    Mr Philip Teng Chee Wan
    tcheewan@ntu.edu.sg

    Mr Au Chee Yuen
    Mr Dowlut khalil Ullah
    Ms Jeanie Teo Hui Xian
    Ms Lin Xiaowen
    Mr Loke Tuck Hong
    Mr Mohammad Haikal Bin Zainal Abidin
    Dr Yang Xue Ping

Payloads Team Leaders & Members

  1. IRIS Payload
    Dr Goh Cher Hiang
    gcherhia@ntu.edu.sg

    Mr Sing Seng Teck
     
  2. PPU Payload
    Ms Sharon Lim Siok Lim
    ESLLim@ntu.edu.sg

    Ms Zheng Jialing
     
  3. DLR GPS RX Payload
    Asst Prof N Nagarajan
    ENara@ntu.edu.sg

Ground Segment Team Leader & Members

  1. Mission Control Station (MCS)
    Mr Loke Tuck Hong
    ltuckhon@ntu.edu.sg

    Mr Au Chee Yuen
    Mr Chew Wee Peng
    Ms Jeanie Teo Hui Xian
    Ms Lin Xiaowen
    Mr Velayutham Renganathan

Reliability Engineering

  1. Mr Mok Yin Leong
    myinlion@ntu.edu.sg

    Mr Chantirra Segaran s/o Raja Gopal

Manufacturing & Assembly

  1. Mr Wee Teck Hoon
    wteckhoon@dso.org.sg

    Ms Lum Wee Mei

Configuration Management

  1. Mr Choong Wai Fook
    cwaifook@ntu.edu.sg

Facilities/Logistics Support

Ms Chong-Eng Puay Cheng: EPCCHONG@ntu.edu.sg
Ms Low Siew Kheng: ESKLOW@ntu.edu.sg
Ms Tham Suet Mei: maytham@pmail.ntu.edu.sg

Admin Support

Ms Goh Lily: lilygoh@ntu.edu.sg